Tamale Mirundi, Nsereko, Kagingo “eat big” in fake cabinet reshuffle

A purported list of a cabinet reshuffle has been making rounds on social media with controversial figures like Kampala Central MP Muhammad Nsereko and motormouth Tamale Mirundi making the list.




Sarah Kagingo and St. Marys Kitende owner Lawrence Mulindwa as well as FDC’s Abdu Katuntu also made the fake list. 

Matooke Republic has learnt that it is a bogus list cooked by idlers. According to Don Wanyama, the senior presidential press secretary, the list is fake. 

“The purported reshuffle is not true. Please ignore the list doing rounds on social media,” he said. 

Government spokesperson Ofwono Opondo advised ministers not to have a heart attack over the “reshuffle.”

Here is the full list, just for laughs …

 H.E. the Vice President ─ HON. KIWANUKA EDWARD SSEKANDI

  1. Rt. Hon. Prime Minister ─ DR. RUHAKANA RUGUNDA
  1. 1st Deputy Prime Minister ─ GEN. MOSES ALI

 & Deputy Leader of Gov’t Business in Parliament 

  1. 2nd Deputy Prime Minister and ─ HON. KASULE JUSTINE

Minister of East African  Affairs  LUMUMBA

  1. Minister of Education and Sports  ─ HON. MUSEVENI JANET KATAAHA
  1. Minister of Public Service ─ HON. MURULI MUKASA
  1. Minister of Trade, ─ HON. KYAMBADDE AMELIA ANNE

Industry & Cooperatives 

  1. Minister of Internal Affairs ─ HON. ACENG RUTH
  2. Minister of Agriculture, ─ HON. SSEMPIJJA

 Animal Industry &  VINCENT

 Fisheries   BAMULANGAKI

  1. Minister of Finance and

 Economic Planning ─ HON. KASAIJA MATIA

  1. Minister of Foreign Affairs ─ HON. KUTESSA KAHAMBA SAM
  2. Minister of Health ─ DR. ATWIINE DIANA
  3. Minister of Works and ─ GEN KATUMBA EDWARD

 Transport WAMALA

  1. Minister of Lands, ─ HON. AMONGI

 Housing & Urban BETTY

 Development

  1. Minister of Water & ─ HON. CHEPTORIS

 Environment SAM

  1. Minister of Justice ─ MAJ. GEN.KAHINDA

& Constitutional Affairs  OTAFIIRE

  1. Attorney General ─ MR. BYARUHANGA

 WILLIAM (ADVOCATE)

  1. Minister of Defence and ─ HON. MWESIGE

 Veteran Affairs ADOLF

  1. Minister of Local ─ HON. BUTIME TOM

Government

  1. Minister for Karamoja Affairs ─ HON. MBAYO ESTHER MBALABAKUZA
  2. Minister of Energy and

 Minerals ─ HON. MULONI IRENE

  1. Minister of Information, ICT ─ HON. NANTABA AIDAH

& Communications                  ELIOS

  1. Minister for Science, ─ DR. TUMWESIGYE

 Technology and Innovation ELIODA

  1. Minister in Charge of ─ HON. BUSINGYE

General Duties/Office of MARY KAROORO

the Prime Minister OKURUT

  1. Minister of Disaster

 Preparedness &

Refugees ─ HON. ONEK HILARY

  1. Minister of Tourism, ─ HON.KIWANDA GODFREY

 Wildlife & Antiquities SSUUBI

  1. Minister for the Presidency ─ LT GEN.TUMUKUNDE HENRY
  2. Minister of Security ─ MULONGO SIMON
  3. Minister without ─TUMWEBAZE

Portfolio FRANK

  1. Minister for Kampala City ─ HON. NSEREKO

 Authority MUHAMMAD

  1. Government Chief Whip – HON. NANKABIRWA

SENTAMU RUTH

  1. Minister of Gender, Labour ─ HON. MUKWAYA

& Social affairs JANAT

MINISTERS OF STATE:

Office of the President:

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. KASIRIVU

Economic Monitoring BALTAZAH ATWOKI

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON.KIRUNDA ALI

Ethics and Integrity KIVEJINJA

Office of the Vice President:

  1. Minister of State

Vice President’s Office ─ HON. ONZIMA ALEX

Office of the Prime Minister:

  1. Minister of State for

Relief and Disaster  ─ HON. ECWERU

Preparedness MUSA FRANCIS

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. KWIYUUCWINY

Northern Uganda GRACE

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. ANDREW MARTIAL

Karamoja 

  1. Minister of State ─ HON. GALABUZI

for Luwero Triangle DENNIS SSOZI

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. AKIROR AGNES

 Teso Affairs

  1. Minister of State for

 Bunyoro Affairs ─ HON. KIIZA ERNEST

Ministry of Public Service

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. KARUBANGA

 Public Service DAVID

Ministry of East African Affairs

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. MAGANDA

East African Affairs JULIUS WANDERA

Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. KIBAZANGA

Agriculture CHRISTOPHER

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. ACHIENG

Fisheries RUTH

  1. Minister of State for Animal ─ MRS. KABATSI JOY

Industry

Ministry of Defence and Veteran Affairs

  1. Minister of State for

Defence ─ BRIG.KYANDA LEOPALD

 

  1. Minister of State for ─ MAJOR RWAMIRAMA

 Veteran Affairs BRIGHT

Ministry of Education  and Sports

  1. Minister of State for Higher ─ DR. MUYINGO JOHN

Education CHRYSOSTOM        

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. NANSUBUGA

Primary Education,  ROSEMARY SENINDE

  1. Minister of State for Sports ─ HON. NAKIWALA KIYINGI

Ministry of Energy and Mineral Development:

  1. Minister of State for Energy ─ HON. D’UJANGA

SIMON

  1. Minister of State for Minerals ─ HON. LOKERIS

AIMAT PETER

Ministry of Finance, Planning & Economic Development:

  1. Minister of State for Finance ─ HON. AJEDRA

(General) GABRIEL GADISON

ARIDRU

  1. Minister of State for Planning ─ HON. BAHATI DAVID
  2. Minister of State for ─ HON. ANITE

Privatization and Investment  EVELYN

  1. Minister of State for Micro- ─ HON. KYEYUNE

 Finance HARUNA KASOLO

Ministry of Works and Transport:

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. BAGIIRE

Transport AGGREY

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. OROT

Works  ISMAEL

Ministry of Water and Environment:

  1. Minister of State for Water ─ HON. KIBUULE

 RONALD

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. MUSINGUZI

Environment  YONA

Ministry of Lands, Housing and Urban Development:

  1. Minister of State for ─ DR. BARYOMUNSI

Housing CHRIS

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. MUSUMBA

Urban Development ISAAC

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. NAMUGANYA

Lands BENNA

Ministry of Health:

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. OPENDI

Health (General) OCHIENT SARAH

  1. Minister of State for ─ DR. MORIKU JOYCE

Primary Health Care

Ministry of Justice and Constitutional Affairs

  1. Deputy Attorney General ─ HON. KATUNTU ABDU

Ministry of Trade and Industry and Cooperatives:

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. KAFABUSA

Trade WERIKHE MICHEAL

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. MULINDWA

Industry LAWRENCE

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. GUME

 Cooperatives FREDRICK NGOBI

 

  1. Kampala Capital City ─ MR.TAMALE JOSEPH

 Authority MIRUNDI

Ministry of Foreign Affairs:

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. ORYEM

International Affairs OKELLO

  1. Minister of State for ─ DR. KYALYA

Regional Affairs MAUREEN

Ministry of Local Government

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. NAMUYANGU

 Local Government JENNIFFER

Ministry of Tourism, Wildlife and Antiquities:

  1. Minister of State for ─ HON. ANYWAR

Tourism BEATRICE

Ministry of ICT

  1. Minister of State for ICT and ─ HON. KAGINGO

 Communications SARAH

Ministry of Gender, Labour and Social Development:

  1. Minister of State for Gender ─ MADAME MUTUUZO

and Culture PEACE

  1. Minister of State for Youth and ─ MRS. ABER

Children Affairs LILIAN

  1. Minister of State for Labour,

Employment and Industrial  ─ HON. NAMUGANZA

Relations  PERSIS

  1. Minister of State for the Elderly ─ HAJJI.NADDULI

and  Disability:  ABDUL

49.Minister In Charge Of Islamic Affairs – Shk Muzaata Nuhu

Ministry of Internal Affairs

  1. Minister of State for

Internal Affairs ─ HON. KAMYA BETTY NAMISANGO



Comments

comments